Practice Game Schedule

March Practice Game / Umpire Training Schedule

 Umpires and balls will be provided.

Contact Ben Ruck (eaamobaseball@gmail.com) to reserve a slot.

Date Time Field #1 Field #2 Field #3 Field #4 Field #5 Field #6 Field #7 Field #8
 
3/17/2018
9:30am                 
11:00am
14UB
 8UB 
7v
10UB
 
12:30pm   14UB     7/8UB  10UB     
 2:00pm    14UB      7/8UB   10UB     
 3:30pm                
 
3/18/2018
 9:30am                
 11:00am   13UB

9UB

11/12UB
 
 12:30pm    13UB
  9UB   12UB
10v
   
 2:00pm     13UB
1v2 

     9UB  11UB
9v
   
 3:30pm    13UB
4v5
           
3/19/2018
 
 6:00pm  
14UB
11v

GS  11UB
8v9
GS  
 7:30pm  
14UB
GS  11/12UB GS   
3/20/2018
 6:00pm   13UB
1v4

GS GS GS  
 7:30pm   13UB
12v13

GS GS GS  
3/21/2018   6:00pm      13UB
2v3
           
7:30pm   13UB
5v6
           
   BASEBALL  FIELD SETUP FOR
 SOFTBALL  
  Team #  Team Name     Team Name Team #   
   1 Jets-Ruck     Eagles-Ollar  8  
  Jets-Murphy     Mavericks-Leighton  9  
  Jets-Johnson     Rawlings Tigers-Warren 10   
   4 Jets-King     STL Force - Carasquillo 11   
   5 Tigers-Deakin    Rebels-Seeck  12   
   6 Cyclones-Meyer     Wildcats-Lewellen  13  
   7 Hendrixon-Angels         

Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SAT 3/3 Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SUN 3/4
Field 7 Manager Batting Cages Field 7 Manager Batting Cages
9-10am Lamb 10am 9-10am Kibby 10am
10-11am Eisenhart 11am 10-11am 11am
11am-12pm Dauby 12pm 11am-12pm Eichholz 12pm
12pm-1pm Leighton 1pm 12pm-1pm 1pm
1-2pm Pirrello 2pm 1-2pm 2pm
2-3pm
3pm 2-3pm Hendrixon 3pm
3-4pm 4pm 3-4pm Ebers 4pm
4-5pm 5pm 4-5pm 5pm
Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SAT 3/10 Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SUN 3/11
Field 7 Manager Batting Cages Field 7 Manager Batting Cages
9-10am Lamb 10am 9-10am Kibby 10am
10-11am Eisenhart 11am 10-11am 11am
11am-12pm Dauby 12pm 11am-12pm Eichholz 12pm
12pm-1pm Leighton 1pm 12pm-1pm 1pm
1-2pm Pirrello 2pm 1-2pm 2pm
2-3pm Hendrixon 3pm 2-3pm 3pm
3-4pm 4pm 3-4pm 4pm
4-5pm 5pm 4-5pm 5pm
Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SAT 3/17 Reserved for EAA 7U/8U Teams SUN 3/18
Field 7 Manager Batting Cages Field 7 Manager Batting Cages
9-10am Lamb 10am 9-10am Kibby 10am
10-11am Eisenhart 11am 10-11am 11am
11am-12pm Dauby 12pm 11am-12pm Eichholz 12pm
12pm-1pm 1pm 12pm-1pm 1pm
1-2pm Pirrello 2pm 1-2pm Leighton 2pm
2-3pm Hendrixon 3pm 2-3pm 3pm
3-4pm 4pm 3-4pm Ebers 4pm
4-5pm 5pm 4-5pm 5pm